Thursday, July 16, 2009

Beautiful and Sexy Tennis Star Maria Sharapova looking great

Name: Maria Sharapova
Birth Name: Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Height: 6' 2''
Sex: F
Nationality: Russian
Birth Date: April 19, 1987
Birth Place: Nyagan, Russia
Profession: Model, Tennis Player
Education: Keystone High School (home schooling program via correspondence on the internet)
  Nick Bollettieri's Tennis Academy, in Brandenton, Florida, USA
Father: Yuri
Mother: Yelena
Claim to fame: Third youngest Wimbledon women's champion in 2004, defeated two-time defending champion Serena Williams 6-1, 6-4

Maria Sharapova won seven straight games during one stretch but let a late lead slip away Wednesday and lost to Gisela Dulko, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 in the second round at Wimbledon.

Sharapova saved four match points in a wild, 14-point final game. But on the fifth she pushed an easy forehand long, and she was out of the tournament after two rounds for the second year in a row.

The 2004 champion was playing in her fourth event since rejoining the tour last month following shoulder surgery in October. She's ranked 60th but was seeded 24th because of past success at the All England Club.

Click on the below links for more interesting sexy photos of Maria Sharapova:

No comments:

Post a Comment